Date of calls 2024
The Grants Committee of the Philosophical Faculties
The Scholarship board at the University of Gothenburg
The finance unit handles a number of scholarships and grants awarded to students, doctoral students and others working at the University of Gothenburg. Dates for application periods are listed below:
VT2024
HT2024
The committee meets twice a year and decides on the distribution of a number of scholarships and grants aimed at students, teachers, etc. active at the "Faculty of Philosophy".
Members during the period 2023-07-01 - 2026-06-30:
Faculty of Humanities
Senior lecturer Audur Magnusdottir (Chair)
Department of Historical Studies
Professor Per Holmberg (1st deputy)
Department of Swedish, Multilingualism, Language Technology
Senior lecturer Johan Kärnfelt (2nd alternate)
Department of Literature, History of Ideas, and Religion
Faculty of Science
Senior Lecturer Henrik Ranby
Department of Conservation
Professor Malin Celander (1st alternate)
Department of Biologcal and Environmental Sciences
Vacant (2nd alternate)
The social science faculty,
Faculty of Education
and the School of Business, Economics and Law
Professor Mona Lundin
Department of Education, Communication and Learning
Senior lecturer Anders Boman (1st alternate)
Department of Economics
Senior lecturer Anja Karlsson Frank (2nd alternate)
The School of Global Studies
Student representatives
Klara Johansson
Vacant
Vacant (alternate)
Secretary
Jenny Brandin
The finance unit
The scholarship board meets twice a year for decisions on the distribution of Adlerbert scholarships and the Adlerbert Foreign Student Hospitality Foundation.
Members during the period 2023-07-01 - 2026-06-30
Faculty of Humanities
Senior lecturer Audur Magnusdottir
Department of Historical studies
Professor Per Holmberg (1st alternate)
Department of Swedish, multilingualism, language technology
Senior lecturer Johan Kärnfelt (2nd alternate)
Department of Literature, History of Ideas, and Religion
Faculty of Education,
The School of Business, Economics and Law and
The faculty of social Science
Professor Bertil Rolandsson (Chair)
Department of Sociology and Work Science
Professor Mona Lundin (1st alternate)
Department of Education, Communication and Learning
Senior Lecturer Anders Boman (2nd alternate)
Department of Economics
Faculty of Science
Senior lecturer Henrik Ranby
Department of Conservation
Professor Malin Celander (1st alternate)
Department of Biological and Environmental Sciences
Vacant (2nd alternate)
Sahlgrenska Academy
Professor Mia Ericson
Department of Psychiatry and Neurochemistry
Head of office Annelie Hyllner (1st alternate)
Sahlgrenska Academy office
Education Officer Rikard Zeilon (2nd alternate)
Sahlgrenska Academy office
Faculty of Arts
Head of Department Klara Björk
HDK-Valand - Academy of Art and Design
Senior Lecturer Jesper Lundgren (1st alternate)
Academy of Music and Drama
Deputy Head of Department Kalle Klockars (2nd alternate)
HDK-Valand - Academy of Art and Design
The IT faculty
Department coordinator Pär Meiling
Department of Applied Information Technology
Vacant (1st alternate)
Vacant (2nd alternate)
Student representatives
Student Representative Klara Johansson
Student Representative Vacant
Student Representative Vacant
Vacant (alternate)
Vacant (alternate)
Vacant (alternate)
Secretary
Scholarship officer Gater Gry
International centre
Email: adlerbertska@gu.se
Address: The Scholarship Board at the University of Gothenburg, University of Gothenburg, Box 100, 405 30 Gothenburg.
This page is printed from the following webpage:
https://medarbetarportalen.gu.se/service-support/stipendier/for-dig-som-arbetar-med-stipendier--bidrag-och-utlysningar/?tipFriend=true&tipUrl=https%3A%2F%2Fmedarbetarportalen.gu.se%2Fservice-support%2Fstipendier%2Ffor-dig-som-arbetar-med-stipendier--bidrag-och-utlysningar%2F%3FlanguageId%3D100001%26skipSSOCheck%3Dtrue&languageId=100001&skipSSOCheck=true
Print date:
2024-03-28